Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFTTH Optical Receiver

Passive FTTH Optical Receiver , Wdm Catv Optical Receiver Node 1 Output

China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

Passive FTTH Optical Receiver , Wdm Catv Optical Receiver Node 1 Output

Passive FTTH Optical Receiver , Wdm Catv Optical Receiver Node 1 Output
Passive FTTH Optical Receiver , Wdm Catv Optical Receiver Node 1 Output

Large Image :  Passive FTTH Optical Receiver , Wdm Catv Optical Receiver Node 1 Output

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS, CE, CCC
Model Number: JPXP86RW
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit Card Via Alibaba
Supply Ability: 10000Pieces Per Month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Ftth Optical Node Application: HFC&CATV&FTTX
Receiving Power: -1 ~ -20dbm(digital) Output Ports: 1 Output
Fiber Connector: SC, SC APC, LC, FC Output Level: 68dbuv
With Wdm: YES Working Wavelength: 1550/1490/1310nm
Power Supply: Without Power Supply OEM: YES
Bandwidth: 45-862MHz/1000MHz
High Light:

ftth catv optical receiver

,

ftth optical node

 
FTTH Passive Wdm Catv Optical Receiver Node
 
Description:

  • JPXP86RW adopts low optical power detector, GaAs and which meet the demands of CATV receiving. A variety of functional products is slightly different in the application. JPX86RW has output level adjustable function and AGC function, output level keeps unchanged which make the debugging very convenient. JPX86RW FTTH optical terminal can add isolator for only receiving the 1550nm optical.

Details:
 

Parameter Specification
Product Name FTTH Passive Wdm Catv Optical Receiver Node
Working Wavelength output 1550nm--RF; output 1490/1310--ONU
Connector Type

Catv port: SC APC

Pon Port: SC APC or SC UPC

Inside Module WDM module
 

Passive FTTH Optical Receiver , Wdm Catv Optical Receiver Node 1 Output 0
Technical Specification:

 

Item Unit  
Optical Parameters
CATV Optical Wavelength nm 1540~1563
Optical Input Range dBm -14~+2
Pass wavelength dB 1310, 1490
Optical Return Loss dB ≥55
Optical Connector   SC/APC or FC/APC
RF Parameters
Bandwidth MHz 45~1050
Flatness dB ±1.5
RF Output Level dBuV ≥82(AGC Control:-7~+2dBm)
Optical Return Loss dB ≥14dB (47~1000MHz)
Optical Impendence Ω 75
MGC Control Range dB 0~20±2
RF connector   F-5
 

 
Passive FTTH Optical Receiver , Wdm Catv Optical Receiver Node 1 Output 1Passive FTTH Optical Receiver , Wdm Catv Optical Receiver Node 1 Output 2
 
FTTH Diagrm:
Passive FTTH Optical Receiver , Wdm Catv Optical Receiver Node 1 Output 3
 
Workshop:
 
Passive FTTH Optical Receiver , Wdm Catv Optical Receiver Node 1 Output 4
Passive FTTH Optical Receiver , Wdm Catv Optical Receiver Node 1 Output 5
 
 
We sincerely invite you to send us inquiry for further details.
Junpu Cares About Every Single Details Of The Product For You !

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)