Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SC APC To FC PC Duplex

China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SC APC To FC PC Duplex

G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SC APC To FC PC Duplex
G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SC APC To FC PC Duplex

Large Image :  G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SC APC To FC PC Duplex

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS CE CCC
Model Number: G652D/G657A1/G657A2 SC APC To FC PC Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days based on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit Card Via Alibaba
Supply Ability: 100000 pieces per week
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: G652D/G657A1/G657A2 SC APC To FC PC Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector: LC, SC, FC, ST Connector Optional
Fiber Mode: G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m As Your Customeried
Jacket: PVC Cable OD: 3.0mm, 0.9mm, 2.0mm Or Optional
Brand Name: JUNPU Or OEM Application: FTTH
Fiber Counts: Duplex Ferrule End Face: APC Or UPC
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail

,

fibre optic patch leads

 

G652D/G657A1/G657A2 SC APC To FC PC Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord

 

Description:

Fiber Pigtails is short optical fiber permanently attached to a source, detector or other fiber optic device at one end and an optical connector at the other .

 

Applications:

  • FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,
  • Data Center,
  • For ODF internal link,
  • For room equipment internal link,
  • FTTH/Test equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication equipments.

Performance Index

Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable Type G652D/G655/G657A1/G657A2 OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60 /
Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
Temperature Range (℃) -40~+80
 

G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SC APC To FC PC Duplex 0

G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SC APC To FC PC Duplex 1G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SC APC To FC PC Duplex 2

 

Other Patch Cord Series:

G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable SC APC To FC PC Duplex 3

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)