Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optical Fast Connector

Fiber Optic SC Type Quick Assembly Connector Single Mode

China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic SC Type Quick Assembly Connector Single Mode

Fiber Optic SC Type Quick Assembly Connector Single Mode
Fiber Optic SC Type Quick Assembly Connector Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Type Quick Assembly Connector Single Mode Fiber Optic SC Type Quick Assembly Connector Single Mode

Large Image :  Fiber Optic SC Type Quick Assembly Connector Single Mode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS CE CCC
Model Number: Fiber Optic Connector
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days based on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit Card Via Alibaba
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Connector Connector: SC
Supply Ability: 1200000 Piece/Pieces Per Month Fiber Type:: Single Mode
Endface Type: APC/UPC Color: Blue/Green
High Light:

SC Type Fiber Optical Fast Connector

,

Fiber Optic Quick Assembly Connector

,

SC Quick Assembly Connector

Fiber Optic SC Type Quick Assembly Connector

 

SC  Fiber Optic Quick Assembly Connector:

 

Features:

Quick Assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field.

 It allows the installer  to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.

 This connector system with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.

 Applicable to 2*3,2*1.6 cables.

 

Fiber Optic SC Type Quick Assembly Connector Single Mode 0Fiber Optic SC Type Quick Assembly Connector Single Mode 1

 

Datasheet:

Product Features: Type: Technical parameters: Environmental parameters:
Low insertion loss With Embedded Fiber diameter:125μm-900μm Operating temperature:-40℃~85℃
High return loss   Insertion Loss:IL ≤ 0.3 dBlimit ≤ 0.5 dB Temperature cycle:IL change ≤0.3 dB
High reliability and stability   Return loss:RL≥40 dB Vibration: IL change ≤ 0.3 dB
Specifications customizedaccording to customerspecified requirements   Tensile strength:F>20N Flooding: IL change ≤ 0.3 dB
      Repeatability: IL change ≤ 0.3dB



 

 

 

 

We sincerely invite you to send us inquiry for further details.

Junpu Cares About Every Single Details Of The Product For You !

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)