Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsXPON ONU

Fiber Optical GPON XPON ONU 1GE 1FE WIFI CATV ONU DC 12V Applied For FTTH Project

Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optical GPON XPON ONU 1GE 1FE WIFI CATV ONU DC 12V Applied For FTTH Project

China Fiber Optical GPON XPON ONU 1GE 1FE WIFI CATV ONU DC 12V Applied For FTTH Project supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optical GPON XPON ONU 1GE 1FE WIFI CATV ONU DC 12V Applied For FTTH Project

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: JP3232W

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 unit
Packaging Details: Standard export carton package
Delivery Time: 5 ~ 8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Alibaba, Credit Card
Supply Ability: 5000 units per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optical GPON ONU 1GE 1FE WIFI CATV ONU DC 12V Applied For FTTH Project Catv Wavelengths: 1260 ~ 1620nm
Filter For Catv: 1540 ` 1563nm Work Bandwidth: 47 ~ 1000Mhz
Battery: DC12V MER: 33 Db

 

 

Fiber Optical GPON ONU 1GE 1FE WIFI CATV ONU DC 12V Applied For FTTH Project

 

Description

JP3232W is 1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) HGU ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desk), FTTH (home) broadband access and CATV, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON/EPON Equipment from China Telecom. Dual mode ONU can automatically detect OLT and switch PON mode, it can be used as GPON or EPON.

It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a firewall function.

Fiber Optical GPON XPON ONU 1GE 1FE WIFI CATV ONU DC 12V Applied For FTTH Project

 

Main Features

2.1 HGU ONU, bridging and routing modes can be set

2.2 Dual mode ONU compatible with popular EPON and GPON OLT

2.3 Support loop detection, IGMP, IGMP snooping

2.4 802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, Cos, DSCP, QoS for priority of service

2.5 Support port speed, support for storm suppression

2.6 Support 802.11n 2T2R speed up to 300Mbps

2.7 Support No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK.

2.8 Triple Solution Data, Voip and Cable TV(RF bandwidth:45~1000MHz, AGC function)

2.9 Support Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM and Web management

2.10 Support NAT, Firewall function

2.11 Support remote software upgrade

 

3.Technical parameters

Items Unit Specifications
PON standard.   EPON IEEE802.3ah, GPON ITU-T G.984.x
Optical interface  

SC/PC connector,1 GPON/EPON interface(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

Speed Gbps GPON: uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps; EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps
WiFi operating frequency Ghz 2.4 Ghz
Wavelength nm Tx1310, Rx 1490, CATV 1550
Interface data

1FE 10/100Mbps

1GE 10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 2 external antenna
Indicator LED PWR, PON, LOS, WiFi, GE, FE, CATV
Operating condition Operating temp: -5 ~ +55
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60
Humidity % 10~90(non-condensing)
Power supply V DC 12V,0.5A adapter
Power consumption W ≤6
Dimension mm 140mm×116mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net weight Kg 0.3

 

CATV

Items Unit Specifications
Optical Connector Type   SC/APC
Input optical power range dBm -18~ +2
Optical return loss dB ≥45
Wavelength nm 1550 ±10
RF Output Connector F Imperial or metric
RF Bandwidth MHz 47~1000
Slope dB 0~2 (47~1003MHz)
RF impedance Ω 75
RF output return loss dB ≥14 dB
RF output lever dBuV 82(@-7dBm), 75(@-15dBm)
AGC Range dBm -15~-7 /-12~ -4 /-10~-2
C/N dB ≥47 @-7dBm
CTB dB ≥60 @-7dBm
CSO dB ≥60 @-7dBm
MER dB ≥35

Fiber Optical GPON XPON ONU 1GE 1FE WIFI CATV ONU DC 12V Applied For FTTH Project

We sincerely invite you to send us inquiry for further details.

Junpu Cares About Every Single Details Of The Product For You !

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)