Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsXPON ONU

1GE + 1FE + WIFI HGU XPON ONU , Long Life Fiber Optic Gpon FTTH ONU

Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

1GE + 1FE + WIFI HGU XPON ONU , Long Life Fiber Optic Gpon FTTH ONU

China 1GE + 1FE + WIFI HGU XPON ONU , Long Life Fiber Optic Gpon FTTH ONU supplier

Large Image :  1GE + 1FE + WIFI HGU XPON ONU , Long Life Fiber Optic Gpon FTTH ONU

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: JP3202W

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 unit
Packaging Details: Standard export carton package
Delivery Time: 5 ~ 8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Alibaba, Credit Card
Supply Ability: 5000 units per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1GE+1FE+WIFI HGU Fiber Optic Gpon FTTH ONU Wavelength: Tx1310, Rx 1490,
Interface: 1FE 10/100Mbps Work Bandwidth: 47 ~ 1000Mhz
Power Consumption: ≤6w Dimension: 140mm×116mm×34mm(L×W×H)

 

1GE+1FE+WIFI HGU Fiber Optic Gpon FTTH ONU

 

Description

JP3202W is 1GE+1FE+WIFI XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) HGU ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desk), FTTH (home) broadband access and CATV, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON/EPON Equipment from China Telecom. Dual mode ONU can automatically detect OLT and switch PON mode, it can be used as GPON or EPON.

It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a firewall function.

1GE + 1FE + WIFI HGU XPON ONU , Long Life Fiber Optic Gpon FTTH ONU

2.Features:

2.1 HGU ONU, bridging and routing modes can be set

2.2 Dual mode ONU compatible with popular EPON and GPON OLT

2.3 Support loop detection, IGMP, IGMP snooping

2.4 802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, Cos, DSCP, QoS for priority of service

2.5 Support port speed, support for storm suppression

2.6 Support 802.11n 2T2R speed up to 300Mbps

2.7 Support No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK.

2.8 Triple Solution Data, Voip and Cable TV(RF bandwidth:45~1000MHz, AGC function)

2.9 Support Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM and Web management

2.10 Support NAT, Firewall function

2.11 Support remote software upgrade

 

3.Technical parameters

Items Unit Specifications
PON standard.   EPON IEEE802.3ah, GPON ITU-T G.984.x
Optical interface  

SC/PC connector,1 GPON/EPON interface(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

Speed Gbps GPON: uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps; EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps
Wavelength nm Tx1310, Rx 1490,
Interface data

1FE 10/100Mbps

1GE 10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 2 external antenna
Indicator LED PWR, PON, LOS, WiFi, GE, FE
Operating condition Operating temp: -5 ~ +55
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60
Humidity % 10~90(non-condensing)
Power supply V DC 12V,0.5A adapter
Power consumption W ≤6
Dimension mm 140mm×116mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net weight Kg 0.3

 

1GE + 1FE + WIFI HGU XPON ONU , Long Life Fiber Optic Gpon FTTH ONU

 

We sincerely invite you to send us inquiry for further details.

Junpu Cares About Every Single Details Of The Product For You !

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)