Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

3M Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC To LC 3mm Simplex In Yellow Color

Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

3M Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC To LC 3mm Simplex In Yellow Color

China 3M Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC To LC 3mm Simplex In Yellow Color supplier
3M Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC To LC 3mm Simplex In Yellow Color supplier 3M Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC To LC 3mm Simplex In Yellow Color supplier 3M Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC To LC 3mm Simplex In Yellow Color supplier

Large Image :  3M Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC To LC 3mm Simplex In Yellow Color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS CE CCC
Model Number: LC LC 3M Patch Cord Fiber Optic

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days based on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit Card Via Alibaba
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: LC LC 3M Patch Cord Fiber Optic Single Mode 3mm Connector: SC, LC, FC
Fiber Mode: Singlemode Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m As Your Customeried
Jacket: PVC/LSZH Cable OD: 3.0mm

Junpu LC LC 3M Patch Cord Fiber Optic Single Mode 3mm Simplex In Yellow Color

 

Applications:

  • Optical access network
  • Data processing networks
  • Premise installations
  • Local Area Networks(LANs)
  • Wide Area Networks(WANs)
  •  

Quick details:

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. Fiber Optic Patch Cable is important of optical network. They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

 

Features:

  • Screw-thread coupling mechanism
  • Ceramic ferrules
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability
  • 100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection
  • Excellent mechanical endurance
  • High credibility and stability
  • Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard

 

 

Specification:

 

Pigtail Connector PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Operation Temperature (°C) -25~+70
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable material PVC, LSZH
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc
G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20℃) @1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
  @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
  @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    

Bandwidth

(Class A)

@850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc 1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Ordering Information

 

Boot

(cable size)

Boot Color Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Length

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Black

Beige

Blue

Gray

White

Yellow

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

UPC

APC

Customized

3M Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC To LC 3mm Simplex In Yellow Color3M Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC To LC 3mm Simplex In Yellow Color3M Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC To LC 3mm Simplex In Yellow Color3M Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC To LC 3mm Simplex In Yellow Color

 

Other Patch Cord Series:

 

3M Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC To LC 3mm Simplex In Yellow Color

 

We sincerely invite you to send us inquiry for further details.

Junpu Cares About Every Single Details Of The Product For You !

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)