Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC UPC Fan Out MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO SM 10M

China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

LC UPC Fan Out MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO SM 10M

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  LC UPC Fan Out MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO SM 10M

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS CE CCC
Model Number: LC UPC mpo patch cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days based on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit Card Via Alibaba
Supply Ability: 1000 pieces per week
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: LC UPC Fan Out MM G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO Fiber Patch Cord SM 10M Connector: LC UPC
Fiber Mode: Simplex And Duplex, G652D Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m
Jacket: PVC/LSZH Cable OD: 3.0mm, 0.9mm, 2.0mm
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE & Base Station,For ODF Internal Link,For Room Equipment Internal Link,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments Fan Out Length: 25",36" Or Customized
Fanout Protection: Pulling Eye Kits
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail

,

fibre optic patch leads

LC UPC Fan Out MM G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO Fiber Patch Cord SM 10M

 

Description:

MPO connector is one type of the fiber connector,which usually used for high speed transmission standard.

Such as the IEEE 802.3bm standard for transmission of 40G/100G etc., can be used in the data center.

 

Applications:

  • FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,
  • FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE &
  • Base station,
  • For ODF internal link,
  • For room equipment internal link,
  • FTTH/Test equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication equipments

 

Specification:

tems Single mode Multimode
PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
Insertion Loss <0.2dB <0.3dB
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Durability <0.1dB typical change,
500 matings
Operating Temperature -40 to +75°C -40 to +75°C
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 125um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.3+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 127um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.5+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 128um,Conectricity:1≤3um
126.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um  

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

LC UPC Fan Out MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO SM 10M 0

LC UPC Fan Out MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO SM 10M 1

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)