Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC APC Pigtail Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm 1meter G652D For FTTH

China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

SC APC Pigtail Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm 1meter G652D For FTTH

SC APC Pigtail Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm 1meter G652D For FTTH
SC APC Pigtail Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm 1meter G652D For FTTH

Large Image :  SC APC Pigtail Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm 1meter G652D For FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS CE CCC
Model Number: SC APC Pigtail Fiber Optic

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days based on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit Card Via Alibaba
Supply Ability: 100000 pieces per week
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SC APC Pigtail Fiber Optic 3.0mm 1meter G652D For FTTH Fiber Mode: G652D/G657A1/G657A2
Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m As Your Customeried Jacket: PVC/LSZH
Cable OD: 3.0mm, 0.9mm, 2.0mm Or Optional Brand Name: JUNPU Or OEM
Application: FTTH, Data Center Fiber Counts: Simplex Or Duplex
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail

,

fibre optic patch leads

SC APC Pigtail Fiber Optic 3.0mm 1meter G652D For FTTH

 

Features:

1. High quality zirconium dioxide ceramic ferrule.

2. Mature production technology and facility, stable interchangeability and repeatability.

3. The length, outer diameter, ferrule end face and adapter customizable.

4. Low insertion loss, high return loss

5. High dense connection, easy for operation

6. High credibility and stability

7. Good in repeatability and exchangeability

8. 100% test before shipment

 

Description:

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable.

The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

 

Performance Index

Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable Type G652D/G655/G657A1/G657A2 OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60 /
Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
Temperature Range (℃) -40~+80
 

 

Applications:

  • FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,
  • Data Center,
  • For ODF internal link,
  • For room equipment internal link,
  • FTTH/Test equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication equipments

SC APC Pigtail Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm 1meter G652D For FTTH 0

SC APC Pigtail Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm 1meter G652D For FTTH 1

Other Patch Cord Series:

SC APC Pigtail Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm 1meter G652D For FTTH 2SC APC Pigtail Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3.0mm 1meter G652D For FTTH 3

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)