Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail , Optical Patch Cord 3M 3.0mm 9 / 125um 652D PVC

China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

FC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail , Optical Patch Cord 3M 3.0mm 9 / 125um 652D PVC

FC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail , Optical Patch Cord 3M 3.0mm 9 / 125um 652D PVC
FC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail , Optical Patch Cord 3M 3.0mm 9 / 125um 652D PVC

Large Image :  FC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail , Optical Patch Cord 3M 3.0mm 9 / 125um 652D PVC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS CE CCC
Model Number: FC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days based on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit Card Via Alibaba
Supply Ability: 100000 pieces per week
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: FC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail 3M 3.0mm 9/125um 652D PVC Connector: FC APC Connector Or Optional
Fiber Mode: G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m
Jacket: PVC/LSZH Cable OD: 3.0mm, 0.9mm, 2.0mm
Brand Name: JUNPU Or OEM Application: FTTH, Data Center
Fiber Counts: Simplex Or Duplex
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail

,

fibre optic patch leads

FC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail 3M 3.0mm 9/125um 652D PVC

 

Description:

The JUNPU fiber patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.

Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST,3 types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC.


--FC stands for fixed connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing.

FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

 

--SC stands for subscriber connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector.

It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.

 

--PC stands for physical contact.

With the PC connector, the two fibers meet as they do with the flat connector, but the end faces are polished to be slightly curved or spherical. This eliminates the air gap and forces the fibers into contact.

 

--UPC stands for ultra-physical contact.

The end faces are given an extended polishing for a better surface finish.

These connectors are often used in digital, CATV, and telephony systems.

 

--APC stands for angled physical contact.

The end faces are still curved, but they're angled at an industry-standard eight degrees.

This maintains a tight connection. These connectors are preferred for CATV and analogue systems.

 

FAQ:

 

Q: What's the warranty for JUNPU fiber products

A: 3 years, and maintance for whole life.

 

Q: Can we make OEM for JUNPU fiber products

A: Yes. We can print your logo on the cable jacket, labes and carton box...etc

 

Q: Can we get free sample from JUNPU fiber?

A: Yes, sample cost is less then 100USD are FREE

 

Q: What's the MOQ?

A:We are directly factory, any quantity is available

 

Q:How can we pay for order?

A: We accept T/T, L/C, Trade Assurance,Paypal, Western union. Wechat pay.cash.

 

Performance Index

Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable Type G652D/G655/G657A1/G657A2 OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60 /
Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
Temperature Range (℃) -40~+80
 

FC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail , Optical Patch Cord 3M 3.0mm 9 / 125um 652D PVC 0

FC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail , Optical Patch Cord 3M 3.0mm 9 / 125um 652D PVC 1

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)