Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsEDFA Optical Amplifier

Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier 1550nm 23dbm 1 Outputs SC APC 2 Power Supply

Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier 1550nm 23dbm 1 Outputs SC APC 2 Power Supply

China Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier 1550nm 23dbm 1 Outputs SC APC 2 Power Supply supplier
Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier 1550nm 23dbm 1 Outputs SC APC 2 Power Supply supplier Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier 1550nm 23dbm 1 Outputs SC APC 2 Power Supply supplier

Large Image :  Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier 1550nm 23dbm 1 Outputs SC APC 2 Power Supply

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Chia
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS, CE, CCC
Model Number: JP0123EA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days based on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Credit Card Via Alibaba
Supply Ability: 3000 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1550nm Edfa Optical Amplifier 23dbm Output Optical Port: 1,2,4,8,16,32,64 Outputs
Per Port Output Optical Power: 13,14,15,16,17,18,19,20,21,22,23,24dbm Wavelength: 1540 ~ 1560nm
Input Power: -5dbm ~ +10dbm Optical Connector: SC/APC&FC/APC&SC
Supply Voltage: AC90-256V&DC48V Size: 1U Rack
OEM: YES

Junpu 1550nm Edfa Optical Amplifier 23dbm 1 Outputs SC APC 2 Power Supply

 

Product Features:

  • Total output power optional 500~10000mW(27~40dBm)
  • 19’’ 1RU rack, optional output port up to 64 optional port.
  • Built-in low noise pre-amplifier, not necessary EDFA cascade, extremely lower the CNR, MER degradation of the system
  • Low noise figure ( Typ ≤4.5dB, Max ≤5.0dB )
  • Perfect RS232, SNMP
  • Telecom level safety reliability and network management.
  • Simplified machine-room links, improve the system reliability.
  • Simple and reliable in construction/maintenance
  • Optional dual optical input, built-in 2 × 1 optical switch
  • Dual power supply optional, 1+1 backup
  • Can reduce the 98% device space usage
  • Can reduce the 85% device purchase cost
  • Can reduce 95% power consumption
  • The best cost performance in industry.

Description:

  • JP0123EA optical amplifier adopts the world's top class pump laser and active optical fiber. Perfect APC, ACC and ATC control, excellent design in the ventilation and heat-dissipation ensure the long life and high reliable work of pump laser. JP0819EA LCD at the front panel offers the work index of all equipment and warning alarms. The laser will switch off automatically if optical power is missing, which offers security protection for the laser.RS232 and RJ45 offer serial commutation and SNMP network management port. All the optical port of optical amplifier can be installed in the front panel or back panel.

 

  • JP0123EA(1RU) series is a high power multi-ports optical amplifier with gain spectrum band within 1540~1563nm. It is mainly designed for the application of CATV. It offers a flexible and low-cost solution for CATV large area coverage of metropolises and medium-sized cities.
     

 

Details:

Parameter Specification
Product Name 1550nm Edfa Optical Amplifier 23dbm
Working Wavelength 1540 ~ 1563nm or C-band
Connector Type

Catv port: SC APC

Output Optical Power 13,14,15,16,17,18,19,20,21,22,23,24dbm
Input Port 1 or 2 ports

 

Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier 1550nm 23dbm 1 Outputs SC APC 2 Power Supply

Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier 1550nm 23dbm 1 Outputs SC APC 2 Power Supply

 

Performance Index Supplement
  Min. Typ. Max.  
Optical feature Operating wavelength range (nm) 1540   1563 CATV
  Input power (dBm) -10   +10  
  Total output power1) (dBm)        
  Number of output ports (pcs)     1 1/4/8/16/32
  Each output power (dBm) 0   23 13 ~ 24dbm
  Difference of output power (dB) -0.5   +0.5  
  Output power adjustable range (dBm) -6   0  
  Noise figure (Pin=0dBm) (dB)   4.5 5.0  
        5.0 6.0  
  Switch time (ms)     8.0  
  Polarization dependence loss (dB)     0.3  
  Polarization dependence gain (dB)     0.4  
  Polarization mode dispersion (ps)     0.3  
  Input/output isolation (dB) 30      
  Pump power leakage (dBm)     -30  
  Echo loss (dB) 55     APC
General feature Network management interface   RJ45 SNMP
  Power supply (V) 90   265 220VAC
      30   72 -48VDC
  Power consume (W)     50  
  Operating temp. (°C) -5   65  
  Storage temp. (°C) -40   80  
  Operating relative humidity (%) 5   95  
  Size (W)×(D)×(H) (") 19×14.3×1.75 1RU(19”)


WorkShop

Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier 1550nm 23dbm 1 Outputs SC APC 2 Power Supply

 

Other 1550nm CATV EDFA Series:

Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier 1550nm 23dbm 1 Outputs SC APC 2 Power Supply

 

Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier 1550nm 23dbm 1 Outputs SC APC 2 Power Supply

Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier 1550nm 23dbm 1 Outputs SC APC 2 Power Supply

 

We sincerely invite you to send us enquiry for further details.

Junpu Cares About Every Single Details Of The Product For You !

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)