Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFTTH Gpon EDFA WDM

Pon Edfa Wdm RF Input 32 Port 1550nm Optical Amplifier With JDSU Laser

Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

Pon Edfa Wdm RF Input 32 Port 1550nm Optical Amplifier With JDSU Laser

China Pon Edfa Wdm RF Input 32 Port 1550nm Optical Amplifier With JDSU Laser supplier
Pon Edfa Wdm RF Input 32 Port 1550nm Optical Amplifier With JDSU Laser supplier Pon Edfa Wdm RF Input 32 Port 1550nm Optical Amplifier With JDSU Laser supplier Pon Edfa Wdm RF Input 32 Port 1550nm Optical Amplifier With JDSU Laser supplier

Large Image :  Pon Edfa Wdm RF Input 32 Port 1550nm Optical Amplifier With JDSU Laser

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS, CE, CCC
Model Number: JP32XXEAP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 working days based on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit Card Via Alibaba
Supply Ability: 1000 Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Pon Edfa Wdm With RF Input 32 Port 1550nm Optical Amplifier With JDSU Laser Number Of Outputs: 32 Ports
CATV Input: 1 Or 2 Port CATV Operation Wavelength: 1540 ~ 1563nm
Application: FTTH, Triple Play Network, GPON, EPON Per Port Output Optical Power: 15,16,17,18,19,20,21,22,23dbm
CATV Input Power: -10 ~ +10dbm OEM: Yes
Size: 2U Rack

 

Pon Edfa Wdm With RF Input 32 Port 1550nm Optical Amplifier With JDSU Laser

 

Product Features:

 

  • Low noise figure ( Typ ≤4.5dB, Max ≤5.0dB )
  • Standard RJ 45 port for remote control, we can provide output contract and web manager for choice, and also plug-in SNMP hardware can be reserved for update.
  • With laser key to turn on/off the laser
  • Led displays the working condition of the machine
  • Dual power hot plug power supply for choice, 90V~250V AC or -48V DC

Description:

  • JP32XXEAP (2RU) series is a low noise, high performance, FTTP high power, multi-ports optical amplifier with gain spectrum band within 1540~1563nm. Each output port for optical amplifier has built-in well-performed CWDM. Every external up-link optical port of optical amplifier can connect with OLT PON port very conveniently. Each 1550nm (CATV)'s output optical port multiplex 1310/1490n's data stream, in order to reduce the quantity of the component and improve the index and reliability of the system.
  • JP32XXEAP optical amplifier can be compatible with any FTTx PON Technology.
  • It offers a flexible and low-cost solution for three-network integration and Fiber to the Home.

 

  • 1540~1565nm operating bandwidth for optical amplifier
  • Each output optical port is with built-in high performance CWDM, single fiber three wavelengths, which can save optical fiber resources largely.
  • Output adjustable by buttons in the front panel or web SNMP, the range is down 4dBm
  • Can compatible with any FTTx PON technology: EPON/GEPON, GPON, BPON, DPON
  • Multi- ports output, can built in 1310/1490/1550WDM

 

FTTH Diagram:

Pon Edfa Wdm RF Input 32 Port 1550nm Optical Amplifier With JDSU Laser

 

 

 

Details:

Parameter Specification
Product Name 19dbm 32 Output Wdm 1550nm Catv Edfa Amplifier
Working Wavelength Mixed output 1490/1310/1550nm
Connector Type

Catv port: SC APC

Pon Port: SC APC or SC UPC

Combine Port: SC APC

Output Optical Power 15,16,17,18,19,20,21,22,23dbm  (customized)

 

 

Pon Edfa Wdm RF Input 32 Port 1550nm Optical Amplifier With JDSU Laser

 

Pon Edfa Wdm RF Input 32 Port 1550nm Optical Amplifier With JDSU Laser

 

Pon Edfa Wdm RF Input 32 Port 1550nm Optical Amplifier With JDSU Laser

 

Pon Edfa Wdm RF Input 32 Port 1550nm Optical Amplifier With JDSU Laser

 

Technical Specification:

 

Performance Index Supplement
Min. Typ. Max.

Optical

feature

CATV operation wavelength (nm) 1540   1565 CATV
OLT pass wavelength (nm)   1310/1490    
CATV pass wavelength loss (dB)     0.8 1550nm
OLT pass wavelength loss (dB)     0.8 1310/1490nm
CATV input power (Pi) (dBm) -10   +10  
Number of output ports (pcs)     32 4/8/16/62/64
Each port output power (dBm) 0   13 ~22dbm 19dbm
Difference of each output power (dB) -0.5   +0.5  
Output optical power monitoring (dB)   -20    
Output power adjustable range (dBm) -3   0  
Noise figure (dB)   4.5 5.0  
  5.0 6.0  
Polarization dependence loss (dB)     0.3  
Polarization dependence gain (dB)     0.4  
Polarization mode dispersion (ps)     0.3

 

Workshop

Pon Edfa Wdm RF Input 32 Port 1550nm Optical Amplifier With JDSU Laser

 

Other EDFA WDM Series:

Pon Edfa Wdm RF Input 32 Port 1550nm Optical Amplifier With JDSU Laser

 

 

Pon Edfa Wdm RF Input 32 Port 1550nm Optical Amplifier With JDSU Laser

 

   Pon Edfa Wdm RF Input 32 Port 1550nm Optical Amplifier With JDSU Laser

 

We sincerely invite you to send us inquiry for further details.

Junpu Cares About Every Single Details Of The Product For You !

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)