Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

GYTC8S SM 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Self - Supporting

Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

GYTC8S SM 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Self - Supporting

China GYTC8S SM 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Self - Supporting supplier

Large Image :  GYTC8S SM 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Self - Supporting

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS, CE, CCC
Model Number: Outdoor Figure 8 Core Fiber Optical Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: wooden reel of self supporting GYTC8S figure 8 fiber optical cable
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days based on the quantity
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 30000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Telecommunication,outdoor Aerial,FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Aerial/Duct,Municipalities/Co-ops/Utilities/Telco/Broadband/Enterprise Fiber Type: G652D,OM3,G657A2,50/125,62.5/125
Number Of Conductors: ≥ 10 Fiber Count: 1-144 Core
Jacket Material: PE,LSZH Product Name: Outdoor Figure 8 Core Fiber Optical Cable
Loose Tube Material: PBT Package: 2km/roll
Strength Member: Steel Wire

 

GYTC8S SM 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Self-supporting


Decsripttion

  • 2 4 6 8 12 core corning G652D G655 G657A outdoor armoured single multi mode self supporting GYTC8S figure 8 fiber optical cable.

    GYTC8S is a typical outdoor use fiber optic cable for aerial applications; GYTC8S is also called the figure 8 cable because of its structure looks like the figure 8.

GYTC8S SM 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Self - Supporting

 

Application

  • Mainly adopted to the conditions that with the laying method of aerial and the span under 100m, speeding up the installation, and saving the messenger wire and optic cable pothhook.

GYTC8S SM 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Self - Supporting

Optical Characteristics

Strength Member

Dimension

2.4(0.8*7)mm

Material

Steel Wire

Outer Sheath

Dimension

(9.2±0.3)mm×(16.5±0.5)mm(4-24F)

(9.6±0.3)mm×(16.9±0.5)mm(36F)

(10.1±0.5)mm×(17.4±0.7)mm(48F/60F)

(10.7±0.5)mm×(18.0±0.7)mm(72F)

(12.2±0.5)mm×(19.5±0.7)mm(96F)

(14.8±0.5)mm×(22.1±0.7)mm(144F)

Material

PE

Color

Black

Fiber Attenuation Coefficient in Cable

dB/km(1310nm)

≤0.36dB/km

dB/km(1550nm)

≤0.22dB/km

No.

Characteristics

Parameter value

1

Tensile Strength

Short Term

2700N

Long Term

900N

2

Crush Resistance Strength (N/100mm)

Short Term

1000N

Long Term

300N

3

Min. Bending Radius (mm)

Dynamic

20D

Static

10D

4

Temperature Range

-40~+60°C

GYTC8S SM 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Self - Supporting
 
Package
GYTC8S SM 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Self - Supporting
GYTC8S SM 24 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Self - Supporting
 
We sincerely invite you to send us inquiry for further details.
Junpu Cares About Every Single Details Of The Product For You !

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)