Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

40G Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8/12/24 Cores SM / MM / OM3 MPO Fiber Patch Cord

Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

40G Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8/12/24 Cores SM / MM / OM3 MPO Fiber Patch Cord

China 40G Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8/12/24 Cores SM / MM / OM3 MPO Fiber Patch Cord supplier
40G Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8/12/24 Cores SM / MM / OM3 MPO Fiber Patch Cord supplier 40G Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8/12/24 Cores SM / MM / OM3 MPO Fiber Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  40G Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8/12/24 Cores SM / MM / OM3 MPO Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS CE CCC
Model Number: mpo patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days based on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit Card Via Alibaba
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 8/12/24 Cores SM/MM/OM3 MPO Fiber Patch Cord Connector: SC, LC,FC
Fiber Mode: Simplex And Duplex, G652D, G655, Anything, SM Or MM Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m As Your Customeried
Jacket: PVC/LSZH Cable OD: 3.0mm, 0.9mm, 2.0mm
Connector Type: PC/UPC/APC,SC/FC/LC/ST Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

40G Fiber Optic Equipment 8/12/24 Cores SM/MM/OM3 MPO Fiber Patch Cord

 

FAQ:

 

Q1: What is your main products?
A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.

 

 
Q2: What is your delivery time?
A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.


 
Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?
A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers. Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested

 
 
Q4: How can I pay for order?
A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.

 

Applications:

  • FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,
  • FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE &
  • Base station,
  • For ODF internal link,
  • For room equipment internal link,
  • FTTH/Test equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication equipments

 

Specification:

tems Single mode Multimode
PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
Insertion Loss <0.2dB <0.3dB
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Durability <0.1dB typical change,
500 matings
Operating Temperature -40 to +75°C -40 to +75°C
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 125um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.3+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 127um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.5+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 128um,Conectricity:1≤3um
126.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um  

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

40G Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8/12/24 Cores SM / MM / OM3 MPO Fiber Patch Cord40G Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8/12/24 Cores SM / MM / OM3 MPO Fiber Patch Cord40G Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8/12/24 Cores SM / MM / OM3 MPO Fiber Patch Cord40G Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8/12/24 Cores SM / MM / OM3 MPO Fiber Patch Cord

 

Other Patch Cord Series:

 

40G Fiber Optic Patch Cord 8/12/24 Cores SM / MM / OM3 MPO Fiber Patch Cord

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)