Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC UPC Fan Out MM G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO Fiber Patch Cord SM 10M

Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

LC UPC Fan Out MM G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO Fiber Patch Cord SM 10M

China LC UPC Fan Out MM G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO Fiber Patch Cord SM 10M supplier
LC UPC Fan Out MM G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO Fiber Patch Cord SM 10M supplier LC UPC Fan Out MM G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO Fiber Patch Cord SM 10M supplier

Large Image :  LC UPC Fan Out MM G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO Fiber Patch Cord SM 10M

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS CE CCC
Model Number: mpo patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days based on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit Card Via Alibaba
Supply Ability: 1000 pieces per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: LC UPC Fan Out MM G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO Fiber Patch Cord SM 10M Connector: SC, LC,FC
Fiber Mode: Simplex And Duplex, G652D, G655, Anything, SM Or MM Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m As Your Customeried
Jacket: PVC/LSZH Cable OD: 3.0mm, 0.9mm, 2.0mm
Connector Type: PC/UPC/APC,SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO,ST SC LC FC,SC/Apc & SC/Upc,SC-SC LC-LC FC-FC ST-ST Or Hybrid Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE & Base Station,For ODF Internal Link,For Room Equipment Internal Link,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
Fan Out Length: 25",36" Or Customized Fanout Protection: Pulling Eye Kits

LC UPC Fan Out MM G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO Fiber Patch Cord SM 10M

 

Applications:

  • FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,
  • FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE &
  • Base station,
  • For ODF internal link,
  • For room equipment internal link,
  • FTTH/Test equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication equipments

LC UPC Fan Out MM G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO Fiber Patch Cord SM 10M

Specification:

tems Single mode Multimode
PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
Insertion Loss <0.2dB <0.3dB
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Durability <0.1dB typical change,
500 matings
Operating Temperature -40 to +75°C -40 to +75°C
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 125um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.3+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 127um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.5+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 128um,Conectricity:1≤3um
126.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um  

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

LC UPC Fan Out MM G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO Fiber Patch Cord SM 10M

 

Features:

  • MTP/Mpo patch cord Description:
  • Optical fiber Patch cord
  • The MPO / MTP AOC assemblies are installed in active optical cable, such as QSFP / QDR / CXP. Utilizing MPO / MTP Ferrule and FA to assemble the mini high speed connect patchcord.
  • Optical Fiber Cable From 2core to 24core
  • Fiber: can choose SM 9/125 or MM: 62.5/125 ,50/125, OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
  • Low loss patch cord

LC UPC Fan Out MM G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO Fiber Patch Cord SM 10MLC UPC Fan Out MM G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO Fiber Patch Cord SM 10M

 

Other Patch Cord Series:

LC UPC Fan Out MM G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO Fiber Patch Cord SM 10MLC UPC Fan Out MM G657A2 G652D OM3 OM5 MPO Fiber Patch Cord SM 10M

 

 

We sincerely invite you to send us inquiry for further details.

Junpu Cares About Every Single Details Of The Product For You !

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)