Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

JUNPU Multicore MPO sc lc fc upc apc single mode multimode outdoor fiber patch cord

Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

JUNPU Multicore MPO sc lc fc upc apc single mode multimode outdoor fiber patch cord

China JUNPU Multicore MPO sc lc fc upc apc single mode multimode outdoor fiber patch cord supplier

Large Image :  JUNPU Multicore MPO sc lc fc upc apc single mode multimode outdoor fiber patch cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS CE CCC
Model Number: mpo patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days based on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit Card Via Alibaba
Supply Ability: 1000 pieces per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: JUNPU Multicore MPO Sc Lc Fc Upc Apc Single Mode Multimode Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord Connector: SC, LC,FC
Fiber Mode: Simplex And Duplex, G652D, G655, Anything, SM Or MM Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m As Your Customeried
Jacket: PVC/LSZH Cable OD: 3.0mm, 0.9mm, 2.0mm
Connector Type: PC/UPC/APC,SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO,ST SC LC FC,SC/Apc & SC/Upc,SC-SC LC-LC FC-FC ST-ST Or Hybrid Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE & Base Station,For ODF Internal Link,For Room Equipment Internal Link,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
Fanout Protection: Pulling Eye Kits Fan Out Length: 25",36" Or Customized

JUNPU Multicore MPO sc lc fc upc apc single mode multimode outdoor fiber patch cord

 

Applications:

  • FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,
  • FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE &
  • Base station,
  • For ODF internal link,
  • For room equipment internal link,
  • FTTH/Test equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication equipments

Specification:

tems Single mode Multimode
PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
Insertion Loss <0.2dB <0.3dB
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Durability <0.1dB typical change,
500 matings
Operating Temperature -40 to +75°C -40 to +75°C
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 125um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.3+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 127um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.5+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 128um,Conectricity:1≤3um
126.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um  

JUNPU Multicore MPO sc lc fc upc apc single mode multimode outdoor fiber patch cord

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

1.Connector A: SC/UPC SM 3.0mm connnecor with Pulling eye

2.Connector B: SC/UPC SM 3.0mm connnecor with Pulling eye

3.ADSS 24C SMF28 e+ fiber optic cable (span 800 ft)

JUNPU Multicore MPO sc lc fc upc apc single mode multimode outdoor fiber patch cord

 

Features:

  • Low insertion and back reflection loss
  • Good exchangeability
  • Good durability
  • High temperature stability
  • Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

JUNPU Multicore MPO sc lc fc upc apc single mode multimode outdoor fiber patch cordJUNPU Multicore MPO sc lc fc upc apc single mode multimode outdoor fiber patch cord

 

Other Patch Cord Series:

JUNPU Multicore MPO sc lc fc upc apc single mode multimode outdoor fiber patch cordJUNPU Multicore MPO sc lc fc upc apc single mode multimode outdoor fiber patch cord

We sincerely invite you to send us inquiry for further details.

Junpu Cares About Every Single Details Of The Product For You !

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)