Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC APC - SC PC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Patch Cable Long Life

China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

SC APC - SC PC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Patch Cable Long Life

SC APC - SC PC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Patch Cable Long Life
SC APC - SC PC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Patch Cable Long Life

Large Image :  SC APC - SC PC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Patch Cable Long Life

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS CE CCC
Model Number: Duplex Singlemode G675A2 Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days based on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit Card Via Alibaba
Supply Ability: 100000 pieces per week
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SC APC - SC PC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector: SC APC - SC PC
Fiber Mode: G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m As Your Customeried
Jacket: LSZH Cable OD: 3.0mm, 0.9mm, 2.0mm Or Optional
Brand Name: JUNPU Or OEM Application: Data Center
Fiber Counts: Duplex Ferrule End Face: APC Or UPC
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail

,

fibre optic patch leads

SC APC - SC PC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Applications:

  • Testing equipment
  • FTTX+LAN
  • Optical fiber CATV
  • Optical communication system
  • Telecommunication

Features:
1. SC, LC, FC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, E2000 connector available;
2. Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
3. φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;
4. Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
5. Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
6. Simplex and duplex connector available;
7. Low IL and High RL;
8. Good exchange ability and good durability;

 

Performance Index

Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable Type G652D/G655/G657A1/G657A2 OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60 /
Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
Temperature Range (℃) -40~+80
 

SC APC - SC PC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Patch Cable Long Life 0

SC APC - SC PC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Patch Cable Long Life 1

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)