Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Singl Mode16 Ports Fiber Optic Cassette Splitter SC Connector 1X16 ABS

Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

Singl Mode16 Ports Fiber Optic Cassette Splitter SC Connector 1X16 ABS

China Singl Mode16 Ports Fiber Optic Cassette Splitter SC Connector 1X16 ABS supplier
Singl Mode16 Ports Fiber Optic Cassette Splitter SC Connector 1X16 ABS supplier Singl Mode16 Ports Fiber Optic Cassette Splitter SC Connector 1X16 ABS supplier Singl Mode16 Ports Fiber Optic Cassette Splitter SC Connector 1X16 ABS supplier Singl Mode16 Ports Fiber Optic Cassette Splitter SC Connector 1X16 ABS supplier

Large Image :  Singl Mode16 Ports Fiber Optic Cassette Splitter SC Connector 1X16 ABS

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS, CE, CCC
Model Number: 1x16

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days based on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit Card Via Alibaba
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC,FC,LC,ST Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC,APC
Fiber Type: G652D G657A1 G657A2 Fiber Mode: Singlmode
Package: Steel Tube, ABS Structure: 1X16
Product Name: 16 Ports Optic Splitter

Junpu 16 ports Fiber Optic Cassette Splitter SC Connector 1X16 ABS

 

Description:

  • Optical fiber splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
  • It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

Feature:

  • Adopt high strength stainless steel, pass salt spray test
  • Ferrule core is less than 0.5um
  • Adopt 100% new raw material, ROHS compliance
  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: from 1260nm to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature: from -40℃ to 85℃

 

Application:

  • Fiber to the point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Cable television (CATV)
  • Test equipment

 

Specification:


Table 1 – 1×N PLC Fiber Splitter

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Fiber Splitter

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB) 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.5 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

Notes:

  1. Specified without connectors.
  2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector

 Singl Mode16 Ports Fiber Optic Cassette Splitter SC Connector 1X16 ABSSingl Mode16 Ports Fiber Optic Cassette Splitter SC Connector 1X16 ABSSingl Mode16 Ports Fiber Optic Cassette Splitter SC Connector 1X16 ABS

 

We sincerely invite you to send us inquiry for further details.

Junpu Cares About Every Single Details Of The Product For You !

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)