Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

FTTH System Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1X8 Structure with SC UPC Connector

Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH System Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1X8 Structure with SC UPC Connector

China FTTH System Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1X8 Structure with SC UPC Connector supplier
FTTH System Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1X8 Structure with SC UPC Connector supplier FTTH System Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1X8 Structure with SC UPC Connector supplier FTTH System Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1X8 Structure with SC UPC Connector supplier FTTH System Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1X8 Structure with SC UPC Connector supplier

Large Image :  FTTH System Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1X8 Structure with SC UPC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS, CE, CCC
Model Number: Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1X8

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days based on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit Card Via Alibaba
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC,FC,LC,ST Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC,APC
Fiber Type: G652D G657A1 G657A2 Fiber Mode: Singlmode
Package: Steel Tube, ABS Structure: 1X8
Product Name: Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1X8 Optical Splitter Core: Corning Core
PLC Splitter In Tension: >=100N

Junpu Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1X8 SC UPC Connector For FTTH System

 

Description:

  • Optical fiber splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
  • It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

Feature:

  • Adopt high strength stainless steel, pass salt spray test
  • Ferrule core is less than 0.5um
  • Adopt 100% new raw material, ROHS compliance
  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: from 1260nm to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature: from -40℃ to 85℃

 

Application:

 

  • FTTX Systems
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
Product Name Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1X8 SC UPC Connector For FTTH System
Operating wavelength 1260 ~ 1650nm
Connector Type SC APC, SC, LC, FC, ST

 

Specification:

 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent loss 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 FTTH System Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1X8 Structure with SC UPC ConnectorFTTH System Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1X8 Structure with SC UPC ConnectorFTTH System Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1X8 Structure with SC UPC ConnectorFTTH System Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1X8 Structure with SC UPC Connector

 

We sincerely invite you to send us inquiry for further details.

Junpu Cares About Every Single Details Of The Product For You !

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)