Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home Products1550nm Optical Transmitter

10dbm Catv Directed Fiber Optic Transmitter Module 1550 With Back - Up Power 1U

Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

10dbm Catv Directed Fiber Optic Transmitter Module 1550 With Back - Up Power 1U

China 10dbm Catv Directed Fiber Optic Transmitter Module 1550 With Back - Up Power 1U supplier
10dbm Catv Directed Fiber Optic Transmitter Module 1550 With Back - Up Power 1U supplier 10dbm Catv Directed Fiber Optic Transmitter Module 1550 With Back - Up Power 1U supplier 10dbm Catv Directed Fiber Optic Transmitter Module 1550 With Back - Up Power 1U supplier

Large Image :  10dbm Catv Directed Fiber Optic Transmitter Module 1550 With Back - Up Power 1U

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS, CE, CCC
Model Number: JP1510DT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 working days based on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit Card Via Alibaba
Supply Ability: 3000Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Catv Fiber Optic Transmitter Wavelength: 1550nm
Output Optical Power: 3,5,6,7,8,9,10dbm Laser Type: DFB
Optical Connector: SC APC Or FC APC Bandwidth: 47 ~ 862Mhz&1000Mhz
Working Voltage: AC220V Or DC48V Power Source: 1+1 Backup Power Source
Warranty: 2 Years OEM: YES

 

10dbm Catv Directed Fiber Optic Transmitter Module 1550 With Back-Up Power 1U

 

Description:

  • Direct modulation will lead to high laser chirp (Laser's bias current is modulated by signal and the optical spectrum shifts and shakes). Laser chip will interact with dispersion effect caused by standard single mode fiber (SMF-28), which will generate serious distortion in the place of 1550nm. This kind of distortion will become more serious with the increase of transmission distance, bandwidth and channel number.

 

  • Junpu JP1510DT is a 1550nm direct modulation optical transmitter with high index and AGC function. It adopts high linearity and low chirp DFB laser, built-in pre-distortion compensation and AGC, APC, ATC closed loop control, which improves the system index obviously. JP1510DT direct modulated optical transmitter can be used in WDM narrow-band multiplexing and IP/QAM.

 

  • 1550nm directed modulation optical transmitter max support 20km transmission distance.   
  • If more than 20km, then it should be 1550nm extener modulated optical transmitter.

 

FTTH Diagram:

10dbm Catv Directed Fiber Optic Transmitter Module 1550 With Back - Up Power 1U

 

Product Features:

  • Low chirp, high linearity DFB laser, chirp compensation
  • Full-automatic OMI control, AGC & MGC
  • Intuitionistic modulation status display
  • Built-in dual back-up power supply, switch automatically
  • Casing temperature auto-control, ensure the long life of the laser

 

Details:

 

Parameter Specification
Product Name  10dbm Catv Directed Fiber Optic Transmitter Module 1550 With Back-Up Power 1U
Working Wavelength 1550±10
Connector Type

SC APC

Output Optical Power 1 or 2 outputs, 3,5,6,8,9,10dbm

10dbm Catv Directed Fiber Optic Transmitter Module 1550 With Back - Up Power 1U

 

10dbm Catv Directed Fiber Optic Transmitter Module 1550 With Back - Up Power 1U

 

10dbm Catv Directed Fiber Optic Transmitter Module 1550 With Back - Up Power 1U

 

Technical Specification:

 

Optical
Working Wavelength(nm) 1290~1600
Input range(dBm) -13~0
Optical Return Loss(dB) ≥45
Fiber Connector SC/APC
RF
Frequency(MHz) 47~862
Unflatness(dB) ±1.5
Output Level(dBuV) 66~86@0dBm
Manual Gain Range(dB) 0~20±1
Output Return Loss(dB) ≥16
Output Impedance(Ω) 75
No. of output port 2
RF connector F-5(Imperial)
Link
CTB(dB) ≥62@0dBm
CSO(dB) ≥63@0dBm
CNR(dB) ≥50@0dBm
 
SAT-IF
Frequency(MHz) 950~2600
Output(dBm) -50~-30
Unflatness(dB) ±1.5dB
IMD -40dBc
Output Impedance(Ω) 75
General
Power supply(V) 12 DC
Power Consumption(W) ≤4
Working Temp(℃) 0 ~ 50
Storage Temp -20~85℃
Humidity 20 ~ 85%
 

 

Workshop:

10dbm Catv Directed Fiber Optic Transmitter Module 1550 With Back - Up Power 1U

 

Other Related Products:

10dbm Catv Directed Fiber Optic Transmitter Module 1550 With Back - Up Power 1U10dbm Catv Directed Fiber Optic Transmitter Module 1550 With Back - Up Power 1U10dbm Catv Directed Fiber Optic Transmitter Module 1550 With Back - Up Power 1U

 

We sincerely invite you to send us inquiry for further details.

Junpu Cares About Every Single Details Of The Product For You !

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)