Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Out Door Aerial 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With PE / AT Outer Sheath

Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

Out Door Aerial 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With PE / AT Outer Sheath

China Out Door Aerial 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With PE / AT Outer Sheath supplier

Large Image :  Out Door Aerial 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With PE / AT Outer Sheath

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS, CE, CCC
Model Number: ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days based on the quantity
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 500 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Telecommunication,outdoor Aerial,FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Aerial/Duct,Municipalities/Co-ops/Utilities/Telco/Broadband/Enterprise Fiber Type: G652D,OM3,G657A2,50/125,62.5/125
Number Of Conductors: ≥ 10 Fiber Count: 1-144 Core
Jacket Material: PE,LSZH Product Name: Aerial 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With PE
Span: Over 1000m Package: 2km/roll
Cable Type: FRP

 
Outdoor Aerial 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With PE / AT Outer Sheath
Decsripttion

  • ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fiber, 250m, are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastica. The tubes are lied with a water-resistant lling compound. The tubes(and llers) are stranded around a FRP(Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is lled with lling compound, it is covered with thin PE(polyethylene) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT(anti-tracking) outer sheath.

Out Door Aerial 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With PE / AT Outer Sheath
Features

  • Can be installed without shutting off the power.
  • Excellent AT performance. The maximum inductive at the operating point of AT sheath can reach 25kv.
  • Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice and wind adn the load on towers and backprops.
  • Large span lengths and the largest span ia over 1000m.
  • Good performance of tensile strength and temperature.
  • The desing life span is over 30 years.

 
Application

  • Aerial for power cable transmission line, self - supporting.

 
Optical Characteristics
Figure. Cable Cross-Section (A-end)

Item

Unit

Parameter

Cable Standard Weight

kg/km

66

Rated Tensile Strength(RTS)

KN

3.4

Maximum Allowable Tension(MAT)

KN

1.2

Every Day Strength(EDS)

KN

0.85

Min-Bending Radius

Short-Term

mm

25D

Long-Term

mm

15D

Crush Performance

Short-Term

N/100mm

1000

Long-Term

N/100mm

300

Suiting Line Voltage Class

Not more than 110kV

Span

m

100

Suitable Meteorological Condition

Max wind speed: 60km/h, No icing

Operation

When working or in store

°C

-40°C-+70°C

Temperature

When laying

°C

-10°C-+50°C

Fiber Attenuation Coefficient in Cable

dB/km(1310nm)

≤0.36dB/km

dB/km(1550nm)

≤0.22dB/km

Out Door Aerial 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With PE / AT Outer Sheath
 
Package
Out Door Aerial 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With PE / AT Outer Sheath
Out Door Aerial 48 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable With PE / AT Outer Sheath
 
We sincerely invite you to send us inquiry for further details.
Junpu Cares About Every Single Details Of The Product For You !

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)