Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Durable GYXTZW Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable F8 8 Core Singlemode G.652D

China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

Durable GYXTZW Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable F8 8 Core Singlemode G.652D

Durable GYXTZW Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable F8 8 Core Singlemode G.652D
Durable GYXTZW Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable F8 8 Core Singlemode G.652D

Large Image :  Durable GYXTZW Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable F8 8 Core Singlemode G.652D

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS, CE, CCC
Model Number: GYXTZW

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Packaging Details: Plastic/ Carton/wooden drum/Customized
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days based on the quantity
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month Junpu Outdoor F8 8 Core Singlemode G.652D Fiber Optic Cable
Detailed Product Description
Application: Aerial, Duct Fiber Type: Single Mode G652D
Number Of Conductors: ≥ 10 Fiber Count: 8 Core
OEM: Acceptable Product Name: GYXTZW Outdoor F8 8 Core Singlemode G.652D Fiber Optic Cable
Strength Member: Steel Wire Package: 1km - 6km/roll
Jacket Material: PE Outer Sheath
High Light:

armoured cable outdoor

,

armoured outdoor cable

GYXTZW Outdoor F8 8 Core Singlemode G.652D Fiber Optic Cable

 

Characteristics:

  • Good mechanical and temperature performance.
  • PVC outer sheath and PE inner sheath make cable have nice moisture resistance performance.
  • Crush resistance and flexibility.
  • Small cable diameter,light cable weight,easily to install.
  • We can also provide OEM service,and the packing as customer’s requirement.

 

    G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm



Attenuation(+20℃)
@850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.3dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm   ≤0.40dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    

Bandwidth(Class A)
@850nm     ≥500MHz·km ≥200MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000MHz·km ≥600MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable cut-off wavelength ≤1260nm ≤1450nm    

Durable GYXTZW Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable F8 8 Core Singlemode G.652D 0Durable GYXTZW Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable F8 8 Core Singlemode G.652D 1

Application

  • Adopted to Outdoor Aerial, Duct installation

 

Durable GYXTZW Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable F8 8 Core Singlemode G.652D 2
 
Package
Durable GYXTZW Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable F8 8 Core Singlemode G.652D 3
Durable GYXTZW Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable F8 8 Core Singlemode G.652D 4
 
We sincerely invite you to send us inquiry for further details.
Junpu Cares About Every Single Details Of The Product For You !

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)