Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFTTH Optical Receiver

Passive FTTH Optical Receiver 1100 - 1600nm SC APC Catv Optical Receiver

China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

Passive FTTH Optical Receiver 1100 - 1600nm SC APC Catv Optical Receiver

Passive FTTH Optical Receiver 1100 - 1600nm SC APC Catv Optical Receiver
Passive FTTH Optical Receiver 1100 - 1600nm SC APC Catv Optical Receiver Passive FTTH Optical Receiver 1100 - 1600nm SC APC Catv Optical Receiver

Large Image :  Passive FTTH Optical Receiver 1100 - 1600nm SC APC Catv Optical Receiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS, CE, CCC
Model Number: Passive FTTH Optical Receiver
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Credit Card Via Alibaba
Supply Ability: 10000Pieces Per Month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Passive FTTH Optical Receiver Application: HFC&CATV&FTTX
Receiving Power: 0 ~ -15dbm Output Ports: 1 Output
Fiber Connector: SC, SC APC Output Level: 70dbuv(Test At 0db)
Optic Input Power: -15 ~ 0dbm Working Wavelength: 1100 ~ 1600nm
Power Supply: Without Power Supply OEM: YES
Bandwidth: 45-862MHz/1000MHz
High Light:

ftth catv optical receiver

,

ftth optical node

1100 - 1600nm SC APC FTTH Catv Optical Receiver , Passive FTTH Optical Receiver
 
Description:

  • JPXP86RG adopts low optical power detector, GaAs and which meet the demands of CATV receiving. A variety of functional products is slightly different in the application. JPX86RW has output level adjustable function and AGC function, output level keeps unchanged which make the debugging very convenient. JPX86RG FTTH optical terminal can add isolator for only receiving the 1550nm optical.

Details:
 

Parameter Specification
Product Name 1100 - 1600nm SC APC FTTH Catv Optical Receiver , Passive FTTH Optical Receiver
Working Wavelength 1100 ~ 1600nm
Connector Type

SC APC

CTB

65dbm

Passive FTTH Optical Receiver 1100 - 1600nm SC APC Catv Optical Receiver 0
Technical Specification:

 

Item Unit  
Optical Parameters
CATV Optical Wavelength nm 1100 - 1600nm
Optical Input Range dBm -15~0
     
Optical Return Loss dB ≥55
Optical Connector   SC/APC 
RF Parameters
Bandwidth MHz 47~1000
Flatness dB ±1.5
RF Output Level dBuV ≥70(0dbm)
Optical Return Loss dB ≥14dB (47~1000MHz)
Optical Impendence Ω 75
MGC Control Range dB 0~20±2
RF connector   F-5
 

Passive FTTH Optical Receiver 1100 - 1600nm SC APC Catv Optical Receiver 1Passive FTTH Optical Receiver 1100 - 1600nm SC APC Catv Optical Receiver 2
 
FTTH Diagrm:
Passive FTTH Optical Receiver 1100 - 1600nm SC APC Catv Optical Receiver 3
 
Workshop:
 
Passive FTTH Optical Receiver 1100 - 1600nm SC APC Catv Optical Receiver 4
Passive FTTH Optical Receiver 1100 - 1600nm SC APC Catv Optical Receiver 5
 
 
We sincerely invite you to send us inquiry for further details.
Junpu Cares About Every Single Details Of The Product For You !

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)