Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home Products1310nm Optical Transmitter

Direct Modulation HFC Catv 1310nm Optical Transmitter 20mw SC APC AC220V

Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Splice Closure for sales
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

Direct Modulation HFC Catv 1310nm Optical Transmitter 20mw SC APC AC220V

China Direct Modulation HFC Catv 1310nm Optical Transmitter 20mw SC APC AC220V supplier
Direct Modulation HFC Catv 1310nm Optical Transmitter 20mw SC APC AC220V supplier Direct Modulation HFC Catv 1310nm Optical Transmitter 20mw SC APC AC220V supplier

Large Image :  Direct Modulation HFC Catv 1310nm Optical Transmitter 20mw SC APC AC220V

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS, CE, CCC
Model Number: JP1320DT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days based on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Credit Card Via Alibaba
Supply Ability: 3000Pieces Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Transmitter 20mw 1310nm Wavelength: 1310±10
Output Port: 1 Port Output Optical Power: 4 ~ 30mw
Work Frequency: 45 ~ 862Mhz Laser Type: AOI
Optical Connector: SC APC Or FC APC Working Voltage: AC220V Or DC48V
Power Source: 1+1 Backup Power Source Warranty: 2 Years
OEM: YES

Junpu Catv HFC Fiber Optical Transmitter 20mw 1310nm SC APC AC220V

 

Description:

  • Junpu 1310nm direct modulation fiber optical transmitter, adopts high linearity DFB laser of famous brand in the world, and builds-in perfect pre-distortion adjustment circuit and laser APC, ATC closed loop control circuit. All the operating parameters of fiber optical transmitter are controlled by microprocessor, and the LCD screen on the front panel can display relative operating status and the fault information.

 

  • JP1320DT is a universal 1310nm fiber optical transmitter.

 

Product Features:

  • The laser adopts the product produced by American Ortel or Japan Fujitsu.
  • All types of JP-1320DT series fiber optical transmitter are built-in high efficiency laser pre-distortion adjustment circuit, which can improve CSO≥8dB.

 

Details:

 

Parameter Specification
Product Name Catv HFC Fiber Optical Transmitter 20mw 1310nm
Working Wavelength 1310±10
Connector Type SC APC
Output Optical Power 4 ~ 30mw

 

Direct Modulation HFC Catv 1310nm Optical Transmitter 20mw SC APC AC220V

Direct Modulation HFC Catv 1310nm Optical Transmitter 20mw SC APC AC220V

 

Direct Modulation HFC Catv 1310nm Optical Transmitter 20mw SC APC AC220V

 

Technical Specification:

 

Performance Index Supplement
Optic feature Wavelength (nm) 1310±10 JP1320DT
  Output power (mW) 4~26  
  Return loss (dB) ≥55  
  Optical fiber connector   SC/APC Optional FC/APC
RF feature Work bandwidth (MHz) 45-862  
  Input level (dBmV) 20 ±2
  Flatness (dB) ≤±0.75 45~862MHz
  Return loss (dB) >16 45~750MHz
  Input impedance (Ω) 75  
  RF interface   F type Optional imperial
Link feature Transmit channel   PAL-D/60CH NTSC/80CH
  CNR (dB) ≥52

10Km optical fiber, 0dBm

receive

  CTB (dB) ≤-67  
  CSO (dB) ≤-63  

General

feature

Network interface port   RJ45, RS232 Support I.E. & SNMP
  Power supply (V) 90~265 city power

-48VDC optional

(30~60VDC)

  Power Consume (W) ≤50 Single power works
  Work temp. (°C) -5~65

Machine temp. control

automatically

  Storage temp. (°C) -40~85  
  Operating relative humidity (%) 5~95  
  Size (") 19×10×1.75 (W)x(D)x(H)

 

Workshop:

 

Direct Modulation HFC Catv 1310nm Optical Transmitter 20mw SC APC AC220VDirect Modulation HFC Catv 1310nm Optical Transmitter 20mw SC APC AC220V

 

We sincerely invite you to send us inquiry for further details.

Junpu Cares About Every Single Details Of The Product For You !

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)