Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Company News
Home Products1310nm Optical Transmitter

Universal 1310nm Fiber Optic Cable Laser Transmitter 18mw New Laser SC APC

China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certifications
China Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. certifications
Good products and the cost is reasonable. Junpu helps me a lot !

—— Carlos

Yes, the EDFA WDM works well.

—— Jose

Perfect service, Save money. Thanks!

—— Franco

I'm Online Chat Now

Universal 1310nm Fiber Optic Cable Laser Transmitter 18mw New Laser SC APC

Universal 1310nm Fiber Optic Cable Laser Transmitter 18mw New Laser SC APC
Universal 1310nm Fiber Optic Cable Laser Transmitter 18mw New Laser SC APC Universal 1310nm Fiber Optic Cable Laser Transmitter 18mw New Laser SC APC

Large Image :  Universal 1310nm Fiber Optic Cable Laser Transmitter 18mw New Laser SC APC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: JUNPU
Certification: ROHS, CE, CCC
Model Number: JP1318DT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Strong Carton Box
Delivery Time: 1 ~ 10 Working days based on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Credit Card Via Alibaba
Supply Ability: 3000Pieces Per Month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Laser 1310nm Optical Transmitter Wavelength: 1310±10
Output Port: 1 Port Output Optical Power: 4 ~ 30mw
Work Frequency: 45 ~ 862Mhz Laser Type: AOI
Optical Connector: SC APC Or FC APC Working Voltage: AC220V Or DC48V
Power Source: 1+1 Backup Power Source Warranty: 2 Years
OEM: YES
High Light:

fiber optic laser transmitter

,

fiber optic catv transmitter

Junpu Fiber Laser 1310nm Optical Transmitter 18mw New Laser SC APC

 

Description:

  • Junpu 1310nm direct modulation fiber optical transmitter, adopts high linearity DFB laser of famous brand in the world, and builds-in perfect pre-distortion adjustment circuit and laser APC, ATC closed loop control circuit. All the operating parameters of fiber optical transmitter are controlled by microprocessor, and the LCD screen on the front panel can display relative operating status and the fault information.

 

  • JP1318DT is a universal 1310nm fiber optical transmitter.

 

Product Features:

  • The laser adopts the product produced by American Ortel or Japan Fujitsu.
  • All types of JP-1318DT series fiber optical transmitter are built-in high efficiency laser pre-distortion adjustment circuit, which can improve CSO≥8dB.

 

Details:

 

Parameter Specification
Product Name Fiber Laser 1310nm Optical Transmitter 18mw
Working Wavelength 1310±10
Connector Type SC APC
Output Optical Power 4 ~ 30mw

 

Universal 1310nm Fiber Optic Cable Laser Transmitter 18mw New Laser SC APC 0

Universal 1310nm Fiber Optic Cable Laser Transmitter 18mw New Laser SC APC 1

 

Universal 1310nm Fiber Optic Cable Laser Transmitter 18mw New Laser SC APC 2

 

Technical Specification:

 

Performance Index Supplement
Optic feature Wavelength (nm) 1310±10 JP1318DT
  Output power (mW) 4~26  
  Return loss (dB) ≥55  
  Optical fiber connector   SC/APC Optional FC/APC
RF feature Work bandwidth (MHz) 45-862  
  Input level (dBmV) 20 ±2
  Flatness (dB) ≤±0.75 45~862MHz
  Return loss (dB) >16 45~750MHz
  Input impedance (Ω) 75  
  RF interface   F type Optional imperial
Link feature Transmit channel   PAL-D/60CH NTSC/80CH
  CNR (dB) ≥52

10Km optical fiber, 0dBm

receive

  CTB (dB) ≤-67  
  CSO (dB) ≤-63  

General

feature

Network interface port   RJ45, RS232 Support I.E. & SNMP
  Power supply (V) 90~265 city power

-48VDC optional

(30~60VDC)

  Power Consume (W) ≤50 Single power works
  Work temp. (°C) -5~65

Machine temp. control

automatically

  Storage temp. (°C) -40~85  
  Operating relative humidity (%) 5~95  
  Size (") 19×10×1.75 (W)x(D)x(H)

 

Workshop:

 

Universal 1310nm Fiber Optic Cable Laser Transmitter 18mw New Laser SC APC 3Universal 1310nm Fiber Optic Cable Laser Transmitter 18mw New Laser SC APC 4

 

We sincerely invite you to send us inquiry for further details.

Junpu Cares About Every Single Details Of The Product For You !

Contact Details
Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice Ma

Tel: 86-18868807126

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)